Honor Roll

East Side Intermediate School
2019 East Side Intermediate 4th Quarter Honor Roll

4th Grade

Principal’s List (95 – 100 GPA)

Kimora Hurt, Jayla Jarrett, Sophia McGowan, Keyleigh Mills, Shayla Rivers, Brody Walker, Haynes Williams, Amy Carpenter, Izzy Helms, Kendyl Hutcherson, Amarria Powell, Jordan Haley, Terrell Hemby, Angel Perez, Mandy Butner, Ivan Piros, Hooper Stoots, Theodore Pennel, Bailey Doles, Elijah Hess,

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94 GPA)

Aldo Cardenas, Asaya Douglas, Khloe McClerking, Tristian Sangster, Noah Smith, Myahil Boyd, Gracie Catalan, Mileah Harvey, Makilah Mabon, Sofia Morales, Tamya Owens, Ozariah Powell, Brayla Ross, Shelby Young, Derrick Brown, J. D. Hendrix, Jamon Lyons, Rylee Rice, Olivia Mann, Destini Phinnessee, Lesly Romero, Kylen Bond, Charles ‘CJ’ Reece, Aiden Austin, Zoey Branch, Jordan Hershey, Millie Joyner, Jack Munoz, Kaitlyn Smoot,

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89 GPA)

Carrington Beshires, Kendarious Edwards, Chase Green, Miracle Murphy, Rodarious Tyus, Kamarious Williamson, Maleah Barrett, Kamiya Bradford, Melvin Hicks, Zoie Kelly, Markell Mack, Kadan Murray, Tanner Pittman, Angel Rodriguez, Anyah Bond, Zekareya Diggs, Mariah Parker, London Pirtle, Mariyah Pugh, Imani Shaw, Janiah Thaxton, Amya Thomas, Jose Marquez-Melendez, Caydan Sanders, Vinson Sturdivant, Nigel Whitelow, Jairus Stewart, David Lugo Pichardo, Jazaria Mason, Austin Smith, Leia Yancey, Aneah Berry, Jack Deberry, Kayden Swiatnicki, Madison Williams, Zyon Williams,

5th Grade

 Principal’s List (95 – 100 GPA)

Jacob Doyle, Buck Pennel, Austin Tucker, Asia Woods, Rylee Rimmer, Sabren Hasan, Wyatt Poole, Eleni Gaspar, Ethan Staggs, James Baker, Sundose Hasan, Caleb Morris, Nolan Smith, Levi Chatman, Will Davis, Abigail Keathley, Elizabeth Mann, Zion Reed, Isaiah Powell, Omaryae Wilson, Kevontay Taylor, LaDarius Shaw, Narkavious Howard, Joseph Tosh, Mallory Taylor, Jentezen Mora

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94 GPA)

Madelyn Austin, Shahd Faradna, Xavier Kent, JT Martin, Bianca McIntyre, Carson Osteen, Jaila Woods, Kirra Adams, Zyan Beard, Keon Pickens, Jayden Reid, Ashley Leal, Kylan Castro, Destinie Hayes, Jabari Holmes, Addison Mayfield, Katelyn Coulston, Brylee Dunavant, Christopher Turner, Jr., Kenedie Young, Ashley Douglas, Morgan Green, Madelyn Griffis, Eathan Johnson, Rodney Richardson, Nate Williams, Shannice Forrest, Derkavia Woodland, Kalia Burrell, Lizet Gaspar, Patrick Jones, Abbie Rains, Drake Vestal, Alexis Shaw, Preston Maclin, Wyatt Martin, Eathan Leek, Lee Stokely

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89 GPA)

Jakhia Hall, Dequarius Lax, Kayshawn White, Travion Woods, Victoria Brooks, Aniya Champion, E’Deriyon Clark, Earvin Jones, Kourtisha Lax, Aquirah Pirtle, Ja’Malachi Bond, Heldiberta Cisneros, Caden Harris, Joshua Clemons, Del’Asia McKinney, Jack Seymour, Jaylen Whitley, Jace Beard, Christian Foster, Darius Brooks, Sariah Holmes, Makylan Seymour, Jo’Marion Somerville, Zykira Sutton, Kyla Woodland, Haley Morales, Robert Chatman, Nevaeh Taylor, Jeremiah Bailey, Ariella Blakely, Zamaria Murphy, Marisol Sagahon, Alexis Moore, Markel Moore, Laila Rogers, TySean Mercer, Samari Berry, Laila Bills, Dyvonte McAfee, Zamaria Owens, Ashley Rogers, Neiara Genesy, Keaston Middlebrooks, Joselyn Morales, Lizeth Mendiola, Nikki Jarrett, Kaleb Waddell, Antravion Taylor, Anthony Taylor, Erin Hudson, Kaitlyn Michael, Ellis Hopkins

2019 East Side Intermediate 3rd Quarter Honor Roll

4th Grade

Principal’s List (95 – 100 GPA)

Tristan Sangster, Jordan Haley, Amy Carpenter, Izzy Helms, Amarria Powell, Mandy Butner, Theodore Pennel, Hooper Stoots, Jayla Jarrett, Keyleigh Mills, Shayla Rivers, Robert Walker, Elijah Hess, Kerra Bond

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94 GPA)

Maleah Barrett, Noah Smith, Haynes Williams, Terrell Hemby, Angel Perez, Gigi GaiettoMcKinney, Mileah Harvey, Kendyl Hutcherson, Sofia Morales, Bailey Doles, Olivia Mann, Destini Phinnessee, Lesly Romero, Carrington Beshires, Aldo Cardenas, Asaya Douglas, Kimora Hurt, Sophia McGowan, Aiden Austin, Isaiah Bunch, Jordan Hershey, Millie Joyner, Jack Munoz, Kaitlyn Smoot, Jadynn Chapman, Jeremias Ogilvie, A’miya Perry, Kylan Bond, Kingston Clark, Mariah Driver, Jazaria Mason, CJ Reece, Leia Yancy, Laiah Muex

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89 GPA)

Kadan Murray, Angel Rodriguez, Derrick Brown, Jason Hendrix, Rashad Turner, Myahil Boyd, Gracie Catalan, Emily Earnest, Makilah Mabon, Tamya Owens, Imani Shaw, Janiah Thaxton, Amya Thomas, Shelby Young, Aaliyah Jones, David Pichardo, Ivan Piros, Jairus Stewart, Payton Williams, Khloe McClerking, Miracle Murphy, Rodarius Tyus, Aneah Berry, Zoey Branch, Jack Deberry, Kayden Swiatnicki, Lyric Walker, Madison Williams, Jada Johnson, Lakendrick Sellers, Skylier Chauvin, Jamariyae Hawkins, Jukayla Mason, Austin Smith, Jacolbie Jackson, Amara Kirkland, Joslin Short, Gauge Siler, Reagan Taylor

5th Grade

Principal’s List (95 – 100 GPA)

Jentezen Mora, Joseph Tosh, Levi Chatman, Will Davis, Elizabeth Mann, Rylee Rimmer, Annalie Ritchie, Nolan Smith, Sundose Hasan, Caleb Morris, Rodney Richardson, Alexis Shaw, La’Darius Shaw, Kevontay Taylor, Omaryae Wilson, Narkavious Howard, Preston Maclin, Isaiah Powell, Zion Reed, Kylan Castro, Sabren Hasan, Wyatt Poole, Brylee Dunavant, Eleni Gaspar

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94 GPA)

Erin Hudson, Lee Stokely, Abigail Keathley, Ashley Leal, Shannice Forrest, Ryan Williams, Madelyn Austin, Xavier Kent, James Martin, Bianca McIntyre, Carson Osteen, Buch Pennel, Keon Pickens, Jayden Reid, Austin Tucker, Neiara Genesy, Abigale Rains, James Baker, Jr., Ashley Douglas, Morgan Green, Madelyn Griffis, Sariah Holmes, Jabari Holmes, Katelyn Coulston, Ethan Staggs, Kenedie Young, Lizet Gaspar

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89 GPA)

Kaitlyn Michael, Mallory Taylor, Kaleb Waddell, Zamaria Murphy, Marisol Sagahon, Dana Vega, Derkavia Woodland, Benji Barnes, Samari Berry, Laila Bills, Eathan Leek, Wyatt Martin, Ashley Rogers, Ja’Malachi Bond, Heldiberta Cisneros, Caden Harris, Lamia Person, Haley Morales, Ka’Mari Currie, Shahd Faradna, Jakhia Hall, Jaila Woods, Travion Woods, Kirra Adams, Zyan Beard, Aniya Champion, Jacob Doyle, Earvin Jones, Asia Woods, Lizeth Mendiola, Johnny Morrow, Dominick Vestal, Darius Brooks, Eathan Johnson, Makylan Seymour, Zykira Sutton, Kyla Woodland, Addison Mayfield, Del’Asia McKinney, Jace Beard, Tynia Terry, CJ Turner, Kalia Burrell, Kaylin Gaines, Alexis Moore, Markel Moore Laila Rogers

2018-2019 East Side Intermediate School Honor Roll 2nd Quarter

4th Grade 

Principal’s List (95 – 100% GPA)

A’miya Perry, Hooper Stoots, Jayla Jarrett, Sophia McGowan, Shayla Rivers, Brody Walker, Amy Carpenter, Izzy Helms, Amarria Powell, Jordan Haley, Angel Perez, Preston Maclin, Isaiah Powell, and Zion Reed

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94% GPA)

Aiden Austin, Elijah Hess, Kaitlyn Smoot, Kerra Bond, Jaydon Chapman, Jeremias Ogilvie, Laiah Muex, Amara Kirkland, Gauge Siler, Jason Shaw, CJ Reece, Haley Stieferman, Kingston Clark, Mandy Butner, Bailey Doles, Theodore Pennel, Destini Phinnessee, Olivia Mann, Aldo Cardenas, Asaya Douglas, Kimora Hurt, GiGi Gaietto McKinney, Mileah Harvey, Kendyl Hutcherson, Sofia Morales, Noah Smith, Haynes Williams, Maleah Barrett, Angel Rodriguez, Terrell Hemby, J.D. Hendrix, and Rashad Turner

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89%)

Nigel Whitelow, Jamon Lyons, Rylee Rice, Jose Marquezmelendez, Derrick Brown, Damarion Weddle, Zoey Branch, Isaiah Bunch, Jordan Hershey, Millie Joyner, Jack Munoz, Kayden Swiatnicki, Tanner Pittman, Delani Richmond, Jacolbie Jackson, Reagan Taylor, Jaleiya Bryant, Joslin Short, Mekhi Sanderlin, Mariah Driver, Austin Smith, Jazaria Mason, Jakayla Mason, Leia Yancey, Kylan Bond, Jamariyae Hawkins, Lesley Romero, Aaliyah Jones, Payton Williams, Kendarious Edwards, Khloe McClerking, Miracle Murphy, Rodarious Tyus, Myahil Boyd, Gracie Catalan, Emily Earnest, Makilah Mabon, London Pirtle, Mariyah Pugh, Tamya Owens, Brayla Ross, Imani Shaw, Amya Thomas, Shelby Young, Kamiya Bradford, Kadan Murray, and Markell Mack

5th Grade

Principal’s List (95 – 100% GPA)

Sundose Hasan, Caleb Morris, Kylan Castro, Sabren Hasan, Wyatt Poole, Rylee Rimmer, Levi Chatman, Elizabeth Mann, Alexis Shaw, La’Darius Shaw, Kevontay Taylor, Omaryae Wilson, Jentezen Mora, and Joseph Tosh

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94% GPA)

Madelyn Austin, Bianca McIntyre, Carson Osteen, James Baker, Ashley Douglas, Eathan Johnson, Rodney Richardson, Buck Pennel, Keon Pickens, Jayden Reid, Zachary Stoots, Austin Tucker, Asia Woods, Jabari Holmes, Addison Mayfield, Shannice Forrest, Annalie Ritchie, Nolen Smith, Nate Williams, Ashley Leal, Will Davis, Annalie Ritchie, Brylee Dunavant, Eleni Gaspar, Ethan Staggs, Christopher Turner, Kenedie Young, and Abigale Rains

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89%)

Zariyah Barken, Shahd Faradna, Xavier Kent, JT Martin, Kayshawn White, Travion Woods, Laila Bills, Eathan Leek, Wyatt Martin, Ashley Rogers, Darius Brooks, Morgan Green, Madelyn Griffis, Sariah Holmes, Makylan Seymour, Zykira Sutton, Kirra Adams, Zyan Beard, E’Deriyon Clark, Jacob Doyle, Earvin Jones, De’Asia McKinney, Jack Seymour, Heldiberta Cisneros, Abigail Keathley, Derkavia Woodland, Jace Beard, Katelyn Coulston, Christian Foster, Joslyn Owens, Tynia Terry, Erin Hudson, Lee Stokely, Anthony Taylor, Mallory Taylor, Neiara Genesy, Aaliyah Jarrett, Keaston Middlebrooks, Laila Rogers, Lizet Gaspar, Markel Moore, and Kalia Burrell

2018-2019 East Side Intermediate School Honor Roll – 1st quarter

Fifth Grade

Principal’s List (95 – 100% GPA)

Sundose Hasan, Caleb Morris, Kylan Castro, Sabren Hasan, Wyatt Poole, Rylee Rimmer, Levi Chatman, Elizabeth Mann, Alexis Shaw, La’Darius Shaw, Kevontay Taylor, Omaryae Wilson, Jentezen Mora, Joseph Tosh

1st Honor Roll (90 – 94% GPA)

Madelyn Austin, Bianca McIntyre, Carson Osteen, James Baker, Ashley Douglas, Eathan Johnson, Rodney Richardson, Buck Pennel, Keon Pickens, Jayden Reid, Zachary Stoots, Austin Tucker, Asia Woods, Jabari Holmes, Addison Mayfield, Shannice Forrest, Annalie Ritchie, Nolen Smith, Nate Williams, Ashley Leal, Will Davis, Annalie Ritchie, Brylee Dunavant, Eleni Gaspar, Ethan Staggs, Christopher Turner, Kenedie Young, Abigale Rains

2nd Honor Roll (85 – 89%)

Zariyah Barken, Shahd Faradna, Xavier Kent, JT Martin, Kayshawn White, Travion Woods, Laila Bills, Eathan Leek, Wyatt Martin, Ashley Rogers, Darius Brooks, Morgan Green, Madelyn Griffis, Sariah Holmes, Makylan Seymour, Zykira Sutton, Kirra Adams, Zyan Beard, E’Deriyon Clark, Jacob Doyle, Earvin Jones, De’Asia McKinney, Jack Seymour, Heldiberta Cisneros, Abigail Keathley, Derkavia Woodland, Jace Beard, Katelyn Coulston, Christian Foster, Joslyn Owens, Tynia Terry, Erin Hudson, Lee Stokely, Anthony Taylor, Mallory Taylor, Neiara Genesy, Aaliyah Jarrett, Keaston Middlebrooks, Laila Rogers, Lizet Gaspar, Markel Moore, Kalia Burrell

4th Grade

First Honor Roll

Eleni Banos Gaspar, Sundose Omar Hasan, Joshua Wyatt Poole, Rylee Michelle Rimmer, Nolan Scott Smith, Kevontay S. Taylor, Joseph Hunter Tosh, and Omaryae Antonio Wilson

Second Honor Roll

Madelyn Parker Austin, James Robert Baker Jr., Zariyah Janaye Barken, Kalia Amani Burrell, La’Fanta Louise Camara, Kylan Donovan Castro, Levi Chatman, Katelyn Brooke Coulston, William Bradley Davis, Ashley Nicole Douglas, Jacob Lance Doyle, Brylee Alivia Dunavant, Shahd Ismail Faradna, Shannice Alia Forrest, Neiara Genesy, Morgan Koyel Green, Sabren Omar Hasan, Erin Adreil Hudson, Eathan Albert Johnson, Xavier Marquez Kent, Eathan Lynn Leek, Elizabeth Whit Mann, James Travis Martin, Wyatt Landon Martin, Addison Kate Mayfield, Bianca Autumn McIntyre, Jentezen Jayden Mora, Caleb Michael Morris, Carson Lee Osteen, Buchanon Bates Pennel, Keon Michael Pickens, Abigale Clare Rains, Rodney Richardson, Annalie Louise Ritchie, Laila Christina Rogers, Alexis Reshoun Shaw, La’Darius Deantwone Shaw, Ethan Conrad Staggs, Joseph Lee Stokely, Mallory Elyze Taylor, Emmitt Graham Thomas, Austin Grant Tucker, Ryan Nathaniel Williams, Kenedie Xiann Young

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll

Kerra Jade Bond, Amanda Katelyn Butner, Aldo Cardenas, Amy Moss Carpenter, Jordan Michal Haley, Elizabeth Freeman Helms, Kimora Micah Hurt, Kendyl Hutcherson, Jayla Alexandria Jarrett, Preston Daniel Maclin, Amarria Lashay Powell, Isaiah Macallister Powell, Shayla Monee Rivers, and Robert Brody Walker

Second Honor Roll

Aiden Ross Austin, Maleah Grace Barrett, Aneah Ann Marie Berry, Kylan Derell Bond, Myahil Kaleese Boyd, Jadynn Reese Chapman, Kingston Terrell Clark, Bailey Annalee Doles, Asaya Xenazia Douglas, Giana Isabella Gaietto McKinney, Mileah Renee Harvey, Terrell Lamone Hemby, Jason Dean Hendrix, Jacolbie Leon Jackson, Sophia Grace McGowan, Keyleigh Marie Mills, Sofia Morales, Laiah Alise Muex, Jack Munoz, Miracle Marie Murphy, Kadan Odell Murray, Jeremias Terrell Ogilvie, Theodore Earl Pennel, Angel Emmauel Perez, A’miya Cerie Perry, Destini Marie Phinnessee, Zion Lashea Reed, Angel Damian Rodriguezgarcia, Tristian Michael Sangster, Joslin Short, Noah Braxton Smith, Haley E. Stieferman, Hooper Lee Stoots, Amya Denise Thomas, Tremaine Rashad Turner, Rodarious Keshawn Tyus, Damarion Christian Weddle, Haynes Thomas Williams, and Shelby Rhianna Young