Honor Roll

East Side Elementary School

2016-2017

EAST SIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

4th NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

 

1ST HONOR ROLL -4TH GRADE

Hayden Qualls, Japheth Sanchez, Emmalee Smith, Taylor Bobo, Landon Chapman, Aniya Estes, Madelyn Tims, Smith Berry, Jania Brown, Xander Mirelez, Erin Muex, Rich Nichols, Julius Stewart, Makharia Tyus, Lily Scott, Harvey Holmes, Cordarion Jelks, Ilie Aguillon, Kristin Davis, Dasha Meadows, C.J. Rogers, Ashley Taylor, D’Andria Byars, Harrison Davis, Parker Davis, Yeily Martinez, Andrea Reyes, JeKaila Long, Skylan Bond, Ana Brower, Mary Ellen Chapman, Jordan Conner, Elizabeth English, Lauren Jarrett, Alex Medina, Weldon Smith, Owen Stanley, Luke Sullivan, Kaley Austin, Carleigh Day, Devonte O’Neal, Jeffery Parker, Kevin Reid, Jade Taylor, Chloe White, Maclin Wright, Kalah Young, Keandria Toliver, Averie Parnell, and Dontrell Shaw

1ST HONOR ROLL -5TH GRADE

Isaiah Hykes, Sonya Aguilar, Mahek Bhakta, Izzy Blakely, Liberty Johnson, Cristhofer Ocegueda, Erick Rameriz, Macie Ferrell, Jordan Head, Jocelyne Martinez, Braxton Tasker, Cam Barr, Taylor Binion, JT Byrum, Conner Springfield, Shane Bull, Caleb Snowden, Johnathan Tosh, and Amaya Ferrer

2ND HONOR ROLL -4TH GRADE

Javiere Gibbs, Trinity Holley, Laiaja McDaniel, Jabari Moore, Alejandro Rodriguez, Jayden Blair, Joseph Chandler, Travis Pugh, Kloey Simpson, Adrianna Brown, Gerrica Byars, Alandria Dancy, Jayden Allen, Lyndsey Ballard, David Catalan, Chris Ford, Nyla Mercer, Thania Servin, Caleya Somerville, Chayce Watson, Kelsey Dancy, Landon Evans, Hunter Hayes, Grace Head, Shayanne Hubbard, Crisslyn Howard, Justice N. Johnson, Ka’Maya Khalid, Kylon Robertson, Christopher Romero-Cruz, Tiara Shaw, Joshua Trotter, Kiara Worles, Tamiya Richardson, Rebecca Aguilar, Kalen Carmona, Edgar Enciso, Bryleigh McCord, A’Shunte Alford, To’Karra Hollaway, Devion Jones, Abraham Cruz, Camon Ellington, Aiden Hawkins, Ethan Rikard, Maggie Robinson, Colton Rosales, Antonio Sanchez, Kylan Tyus, Joseph Lea, Brynn Currie, Caddie Gray, Calveon Gray, Binta Keita, Kanih Minter, D’Marcianos Pirtle, Le’A Douglas, Hannah Gierman, Brianna Johnson, Thomesha Robertson, Jeremiah Bond, Makayla Ballard, Brianna Jones, and Kavious Fields

2ND HONOR ROLL -5TH GRADE

Jacon Bell, Jontasia Campbell, Kevin Chaney, Alexis Coulston, Aiden Crossen, Caden Pirtle, Chris Sanders, Abbie Sensabaugh, Hunter Long, Richard Dixon, Marshe’ Bateman, A’Isatu Camara, Tanner Moore, Daevon Smith, Arianna Jarrett, Xavier Jones, Drew Leek, Cassadi Mann, Zaria Meadows, Fischer Siler, Mackenzie Jackson, Alexa Leon, Ashley Marquez, Vy Lee, Miguel Ponce, Wadnesia Robinson, Elijah Fauteux, Arielle Odneal, Akira Shaw, Brandon Smith, Taleigha Chapman, Skyler Johnson, Macon Keathley, Shivam Patel, Alana Perkins, Tamaya Stewart, Martha Carpenter, Morgan Fuller, Cheretta Gavin, La’Briyah Hill, Abbie Johnson, Molly Joyner, Paul Miller, Amber Moody, Faith Perry, Ella Reece, Cordero Walker, Christine Michael, Precious Anderson, Janiya Patrick, Kayla Berry, Kristian Reid, Taharrah Davis, Zyon Washington

 

2016-2017

EAST SIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

3RD NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

1st Honor Roll

4th Grade

Ilie Aguillon, Kaley Austin, Taylor Bobo, D’Andria Byars, Landon Chapman, Mary Ellen Chapman, Jordan Conner, Abraham Cruz, Harrison Davis, Parker Davis, Carleigh Day, Elizabeth English, Aniya Estes, Aiden Hawkins, Lauren Jarrett, Makyla King, Joseph Lea, Jekaila Long, Yeily Martinez Aguirre, Dasha Meadows, Alexander Medina, Xander Mirelez, Erin Muex, John Richard Nichols, Devonte Oneal, Bradley Patterson, Maggie Robinson, Christopher Romero Cruz, Colton Rosales, Antonio Sanchez, Emmalee Smith, Owen Stanley, Julius Stewart, Luke Sullivan, Da Marion Taylor, Jade Taylor, Madelyn Tims, Kylan Tyus, Chloe White, Nathan Wilson, Virginia Wright, Kalah Young

5th Grade

Sonya Aguilar, Cameron Barr, Mahek Bhakta, J. T. Byrum, Kevin Chaney, Charles Crossen, Kyle Dancy, Macie Ferrell, Jordan Head, Isaiah Hykes, Cortavious Johnson, Liberty Johnson, Alexa Leon, Hunter Long, Montavious Middlebrooks, Corey Moore, Connor O’Fallon, Cristhofer Ocegueda-Barrera, Owen Stephens, William Tasker, Johnathan Tosh, Cordero Walker, Laniya Worles

2nd Honor Roll

4th Grade

Luisa Aguilar, A’Shunte’Ari Alford, Jayden Allen, Lyndsey Ballard, Makayla Ballard, Smith Berry, Jeremiah Bond, Skylan Bond, Taylor Bond, Brian Bonds, Jania Brown, Kayla Burchett, Tyrone Burns, Jr, A’Kira Byars, Kalen Carmona, Brynn Currie, Kelsey Dancy, Kristin Davis, Camon Ellington, Edgar Enciso, Landon Evans, Kavious Fields, Christopher Ford, Javierre Gibbs, Hannah Gierman, Cadence Gray, Landon Hayes, Grace Head, Tokarra Holloway, Harvey Holmes, Crisslyn Howard, Shayanne Hubbard, Cordarion Jelks, Justice Johnson, Antrell Jones, Binta Keita, Brandi Leavy, Bryleigh McCord, Laiaja McDaniel, Nyla Mercer, Kanih Minter, Darrius Montague, D’Asia Musgrave, Jennifer Ocegueda, Jeffery Parker, Averie Parnell, Hayden Qualls, Kevin Reid, Andrea Reyes, Tamiya Richardson, Ethan Rikard, Alejandro Rodriguez-Velasquez, Japheth Sanchez, Lillian Scott, Thania Servin, Dontrell Shaw, Weldon Smith, Caleya Somerville, Kamia Somerville, Micah Springfield, Omarion Sweet, Ashley Taylor, Shakira Taylor, Keandria Toliver, Joshua Trotter, Makharia Tyus, Chayce Watson, Andrew Williams, Kiara Worles

5th Grade

Jacon Bell, Taylor Binion, Maddi Blakely, Stephen Bull, Jontasia Campbell, Martha Carpenter, Taleigha Chapman, Jordan Comage, Alexis Coulston, Ryan Edwards, Elijah Fauteux, Amaya Ferrer, Cheretta Gavin, Briyon Hill, Taniya Howard, Mackenzie Jackson, Skyler Johnson, Xavier Jones, Molly Joyner, Macon Keathley, Jakayla Lax, Jocelyne Martinez, Zaria Meadows, Christine Michael, Amber Moody, A’Rielle Odneal, Shivam Patel, Alana Perkins, Miguel Ponce, Erick Ramirez, Ella Reece, Kristian Reid, Christopher Sanders, Fischer Siler, Caleb Snowden, Tamaya Stewart, Addis Taylor, Neyunna Walker, Zyon Washington

 

2016-2017

EAST SIDE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

2nd NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

 4th GRADE

1st Honor Roll

Mary Ellen Chapman, Jordon Conner, Abraham Cruz, Elizabeth English, Joseph Lea, Alex Medina, Maggie Robinson, Antonio Sanchez, Owen Stanley, Luke Sullivan, Kylan Tyus, D’Andria Byars, Harrison Davis, Parker Davis, Chris Ford, Xander Mirelez, Erin Muex, Rich Nichols, Kaley Austin, Carleigh Day, Devonte O’Neal, Kevin Reid, Jade Taylor, Chloe White, Maclin Wright, Landon Chapman, Aniya Estes, Madelyn Tims, Laiaja McDaniel, Dasha Meadows, Christopher Romero Cruz, Dontrell Shaw

4th GRADE

2nd HONOR ROLL

Skylan Bond, Brynn Currie, Camon Ellington, Aiden Hawkins, Lauren Jarrett, Ethan Rikard, Colton Rosales, Weldon Smith, Rebecca Aguilar, Bryleigh McCord, A’Shunte’Ari Alford, Kalen Carmona, To’Karra Hollaway, Tamiya Richardson, Jayden Allen, Lyndsey Ballard, Smith Berry, Jania Brown, David Catalan, Nyla Mercer, Elijah Riddick, Thania Servin, Kaydin Singleton, Kaylib Singleton, Caddie Gray, Calveon Gray, Binta Keita, Jeffery Parker, D’Marcianos Pirtle, Keniya Walker, Kalah Young, Marquest Carney, Kelsey Dancy, Landon Evans, Hunter Hayes, Grace Head, Harvey Holmes, Shayanne Hubbard, Cordarion Jelks, Gerrica Byars, Alandria Dancy, James Lyons, Malik Moore, Trinity Shaw, Jayden Blair, Taylor Bobo, Travis Pugh, Kloey Simpson, Koby Kutz, Javiere Gibbs, Hayden Qualls, Japheth Sanchez, Emmalee Smith, Alejandro Rodriguez, Le’ A Douglas, Averie Parnell, Phayln Harris, Antrell Jones, Kobe Wilson, Kristen Davis, Ilie Aguillon, Crisslyn Howard, Tiara Shaw, Ashley Taylor, Joshua Trotter, Makayla Ballard, Kavious Fields, Brandi Leavy, D’Asia Musgrave, Micah Springfield, Taniya Boykin, Martavious Bradford, Spencer Delk, Jeremiah Bond, Yeily Martinez, Andrea Reyes

5th GRADE

1st HONOR ROLL

Amaya Ferrar, Cam Barr, JT Byrum, Connor Springfied, Tamaya Stewart, Elijah Fauteux, Macie Ferrell, Jordan Head, Jocelyne Martinez, Braxton Tasker, Sonya Aguilar, Mahek Bhakta, Izzy Blakely, Mackenzie Jackson, Liberty Johnson, Jashaun Jones, Alexa Leon, Cristhofer Ocegueda, Erick Ramirez, Martha Carpenter, Molly Joyner, Ella Reece, Caleb Snowden, Johnathan Tosh, Cordero Walker, Jontasia Campbell, Kevin Chaney, Aiden Crossen, Isaiah Hykes, Hunter Long, Chris Sanders, A.D. Carney, Laniya Worles, Makyla King, Nathan Wilson, Kyle Dancy, Montavious Middlebrooks, Corey Moore

5th GRADE

2nd HONOR ROLL

Trenton Evans, Kristain Reid, Zania Rutherford, Precious Anderson, Christine Michael, Mya Mullins, Taleigha Chapman, Skyler Johnson, Shivam Patel, Alana Perkins, Lee Taylor, Elizabeth Burns, Keyla Castro, Briyon Hill, Arielle Odneal, Brandon Smith, Jarius Walker, Darius Burton, Ashley Marquez, Vy Lee, Miguel Ponce, Destiny Pruitt, Synandiaha Welch, Shane Bull, Jordan Corbin, Ryan Edwards, Lillie Kate Faught, Morgan Fuller, Cheretta Gavin, La’Briyah Hill, Jakayla Hughes, Cody Jackson, Abbie Johnson, Paul Miller, Amber Moody, Faith Perry, Terrion Woods, Jason Bell, DJ Parker, Abbie Sensabaugh, Jamal Bryant, Marshe’ Bateman, A’Isatu Camara, Quanisha Brantley, Jordan Comage, Bryce Haak, Taniya Howard, Zyon Washington, Taylor Hendrix, Xavier Jones, Cassadi Mann, Zaria Meadows, Fischer Siler, Owen Stephens, Bradley Patterson

 

2016-2017

1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

First honor Roll

4th Grade

Ilie Aguillon, A’Shunte Alford, Kaley Austin, Lyndsey Ballard, Smith Berry, Jania Brown, D’Andria Byars, Landon Chapman, Mary Ellen Chapman, Jordan Conner, Abraham Cruz, Harrison Davis, Kristin Davis, Parker Davis, Carleigh Day, Camon Ellington, Elizabeth English, Aniya Estes, Christopher Ford, Cadence Gray, Aiden Hawkins, Lauren Jarrett, Cordarion Jelks, Makyla King, Joseph Lea, Yeily Martinez Aguirre, Javarious Mason, Laiaja McDaniel, Dasha Meadows, Alexander Medina, Nyla Mercer, Kanih Minter, Xander Mirelez, Erin Muex, Londyn Muhammad, John Richard Nichols, Devonte Oneal, Bradley Patterson, Austin Perry, Andrea Reyes, Maggie Robinson, Christopher Romero Cruz, Antonio Sanchez, Japheth Sanchez, Dontrell Shaw, Emmalee Smith, Owen Stanley, Julius Stewart, Luke Sullivan, Jade Taylor, Madelyn Tims, Kylan Tyus, Makharia Tyus, Roddrikus Washington, Chloe White, Nathan Wilson, Virginia Wright, Kalah Young

5th Grade

Sonya Aguilar, Cameron Barr, Mahek Bhakta, Taylor Binion, Maddi Blakely, James Byrum, Martha Carpenter, Charles Crossen, Kyle Dancy, Macie Ferrell, Cortavious Johnson, Liberty Johnson, Skyler Johnson, Jashaun Johnson, Hunter Long, Zaria Meadows, Emma Meck, Montavious Middlebrooks, Corey Moore, Cristhofer Ocegueda-Barrera, A’Rielle Odneal, Erick Ramirez, Ella Reece, Antoine Rogers, Caleb Snowden, Owen Stephens, Tamaya Stewart, William Tasker, Johnathan Tosh, Cordero Walker, Jalliyah Wellington, Laniya Worles

Second HONOR ROLL

4th Grade

Luisa Aguilar, Jayden Allen, Jayden Blair, Taylor Bobo, Jeremiah Bond, Skylan Bond, Taniya Boykin, Martavis Bradford, A’Kira Byars, Garrica Byars, Kalen Carmona, David Catalan, Brynn Currie, Alandria Dancy, Kelsey Dancy, Spencer Delk, Edgar Enciso, Javierre Gibbs, Hannah Gierman, Grace Head, Harvey Holmes, Crisslyn Howard, Shayanne Hubbard, Antrell Jones, Brianna Jones, Binta Keita, Zachary Kirby, Koby Kutz, Christopher Lewis, Richard Martin, Bryleigh McCord, X’Avion Miller, Malik Moore, Jennifer Ocegueda, Jeffery Parker, Averie Parnell, Zane Phillips, Travis Pugh, Hayden Qualls, Kevin Reid, Tamiya Richardson, Ethan Rikard, Alejandro Rodriguez-Velazguez, Charlie Rogers, Colton Rosales, Lillian Scott, Trinity Shaw, Kayla Simpson, Kloey Simpson, Kaydin Singleton, Weldon Smith, Caleya Somerville, Derrick Springfield, Micah Springfiled, Keandria Toliver, Joshua Trotter, Michael Tyus, Coby Welch, Jalyn Windless

5th Grade

Precious Anderson, Breunna Barbee, Kemarcus Beard, Kayla Berry, Qwanisha Brantley, Jamal Bryant, Stephen Bull, Elizabeth Burns, Darius Burton, Jontasia Campbell, Kevin Chaney, Taleigha Chapman, Jacari Comage, Jordan Comage, Shakiya Conner, Jordan Corbin, Leanna Delaney, Ryan Edwards, Trenton Evans, Lillie Faught, Elijah Fauteux, Amya Ferrer, Morgan Fuller, Cheretta Gavin, Colten Haak, Marquavious Harris, Jordan Head, Briyon Hill, La’Briyah Hill, Jakyla Hughes, Isaiah Hykes, Mackenzie Jackson, Arianna Jarrett, Abbie Johnson, Javen Jones, Xavier Jones, Molly Joyner, Alexa Leon, Deshaun Love, Cassadi Mann, Ashley Marquez-Melendez, Jocelyne Martinez, Moses Martinez, Christine Michael, Paul Miller, Amber Moody, Le Nguyen Dan Vy, Connor O’Fallon, Bishop Owens, Danny Parker, Braden Parrish, Shivam Patel, Alana Perkins, Faith Perry, Caden Pirtle, Miguel Ponce, Destiny Pruitt, Kristian Reid, Tiombe Robinson, Malik Rutherford, Christopher Sanders, Fischer Siler, Neyunna Walker, Zyon Washington, Mckenzie Young

 

East Side Honor Rolls-2015-2016