Honor Roll

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll
Haywood Elementary – 3rd Nine Weeks

First Grade – First Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

Alinah Acevedo, Gabrielle Al-Halah, P. J. Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Ella Bailey, Terion Boyd, Jacob Brasfield, Emery Brizentine, Kellen Brown, Karmen Brummett, Addyson Bunch, Santiago Calderon, Rose Clayborne, Lily Cole, Cyan Currie, Logan Coulston, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, T. J. Forsythe, Madelyn Goss, Ja’Tylan Hale, Drew Hence, Kennedy Henderson, Jaxon Horne, Elijah Howard, Asana Jones, D, Addison Killen, Cameron King, Caleb Lambert, Bennett Lane, Bentley Lewis, Sophia Lopez, Chevy Maenner, Joseph Martin, Preston Marbury, Jakira Mask, Karam Mohammad, Dylan Morris, Kemya Musgrave, MaKaiya Norment, Emma Pirtle, Micaela Pugh, Clay Reasons, Khloe Roberson, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, Sebastian Sammons, Gigi Simmons, Caylee Smith, Chloe Smith, Timya Smith, John-Jack Sommers, Alexis Staggs, Armone Sutton, Graham Taylor, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Omar Tiscareno, Khalie Tolbert, Amiya Trotter, Jamie Turner, Madison Turner, Morgan Turner, Khylen Vaulx, Logan Vernon, Coriana Walker, Kemauri White, Evan Williams, and D’Myrah Williamson

First Grade – Second Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

 Drake Antwine, Kennedy Banks, Shashi Bhakta, Ashton Billingsley, Jamecus Blackwell, Brian Bond, Malikye Bond, Peyton Brackett, Lisa Maria Brown, Sarae Campbell, Avery Chilcutt, Allie Crutchfield, MaKyla Currie, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Gavin Elrod, Bentley Ferrell, A. J. Francis, Terry Griffin, Jordan Hawkins, Brandon Hill, Chris Jackson, Caiden Jarrett, Jaquan Jones, Tyler Jones, Landon Kelly, Sincere LaBranch, Trevor Ligon, Hunter Lovell, Penn Mann, Trey Mann, Anais Mirelez, Breanna Morris, Corshonta Parram, Zannalee Potter, Ethan Pruitt, Rachel Reagan, Tranijah Robertson, Aniya Taylor Antonio Taylor, Yohunna Taylor, Lamont Tyus, Kenni Vega, JaMarion Walker, MaKyia Ward, Breanna Watson, Mason Williams, Chase Wilson, Taylor Wilson, and McKenzi Woods

Second Grade – First Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

Kaleb Bond, Arlena Burns, West Carpenter, Bryson Clark, Jacoby Clemmons, Wyatt Colvin, Rylee Coulston, Joshua Currie, Ty’Lynn Currie, Brynlee Dew, Jaziel Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Kylie Harrah, Jayla Harvell, Landon Harwell, Maddison Hawkins, Stella Haynes, Paxton Holmes, Ethan Howard, Lizzie Kelley, Kate Mann, Addison Milby, R. J. Miller, Makiah Owens, Garland Pennel, Ra’Nyah Person, Londyn Pirtle, Bailey Anne Poole, Alaina Powell, Maliha Powell, Morgan Robinson, Abby Scott, Mario Shaw, Dexter Simmons, Antavius Springfield, Harrison Stoots, Hayden Stoots, McKenzie Swiatnicki, Jimora Taylor, Kaydrian Thomas, Sky Toliver, Nyjah Turner, Braley White, Destiny Williams, Harper Williams, and Tyrah Worles

Second Grade – Second Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

Amalin Acevedo, Jadah Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arellanes, Jeremiah Beard, Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Kearsten Bond, Madison Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Peyton Burnett, Gini Burroughs, Amari Butler, Landeyn Catalan, Trent Coulston, Rickford Deane, Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Hailie Evans, JaKybria Freeman, Samaria Fuller, DeMichio Hawkins, Mahaghany Hemby, Jace Hill, Gavin Hobson, Samiria Holmes, NeHaven Houston, Demyia Hunt, Terrance Jarrett, Chandler Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, Destiny Jones, JaKayla Jones, KeVaughn Jones, LeNiya Jones, MaKyla Jones, XiMia Jones, Jase Joyner, Legacii Kidd, Bryson Lee, Rebecca Lunceford, Riley Lusk, Ayden Maclin, Jacob McGowen, Mohammad Mohammad, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Malachi Murphy, Marquavious Murphy, Surmarjai Owens, Rakiyah Parrish, Dakylin Proffitt, Marquez Robertson, Walter Rogers, Maya Sangster, Cordarius Shaw, Jodyn Stafford, Emily Stephens, JaKylan Stitts, Madison Stokely, Mamie Stokely, Chris Talley, Za’Kiyon Tucker, Chariyana Tyus, Lillian Warren, Amari Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Reading Award

Dylan Aguillon, Edgar Alonso, Kylie Harrah, Chandler Johnson, Raz’Shaun Manns, Malachi Murphy, Bailey Anne Poole, Steve Ramirez, Mario Shaw, Za’Kiyon Tucker, Chance Turner, and Destiny Williams

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Math Award

Kaleb Bond, Datavious Davis, Jaziel Gaspar, Dakylan Hawkins, Leniya Jones, Veyda Leaver, Marquez Robertson, Dexter Simmons, Jakylan Stitts, Ozzie Tyus, Tyrah Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Language Award

Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arellanes, Kearsten Bond, Gini Burroughs, Melanie Griffith, Riley Lusk, Marquavious Murphy, Giovanny Ocegueda, Alaina Powell, Jasmine Sellers, Chariyana Tyus, and Braden Woodland

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Handwriting Award

Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Amari Butler, Rylee Coulston, Trent Coulston, Emely Gaspar, Jase Joyner, Durell Morton, Londyn Pirtle, Maliha Powell, Karmello Russell, and Harper Williams

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Character Award

Peyton Burnett, Rickford Deane, Brynlee Dew, Tyler Douglas, NeHaven Houston, Legacii Kidd, Ayden Maclin, Antavius Springfield, Jodyn Stafford, Hayden Stoots, Kaydrian Thomas, and Andreco Winters

3rd Nine Weeks – 2ND Grade – Outstanding Effort Award

Madison Bond, JaBriea Brooks, Ty’Lynn Currie, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Kylee Glenn, Jessie Murphy, Surmarjai Owens, Rebecca Robinson, Cordarius Shaw, Braley White, and Jayden Zubia

Third Grade – First Honor Roll– 2nd Nine Weeks

David Banos, Brannon Baggett, Levon Blair, Rebecca Brown, Zyon Campbell, Sequoia Ector, Rand Faranda, Bryan Geter, Jaydah Gilliam, Makiya Hawkins, Kyndal Hayes, Chapman Haynes, Hamilton Jenkins, Damon Lee, Declan McCorkle, Roxie Norris, Hayden Peace, Chyna Pirtle, Anne Marie Reasons, Tiana Renfro, Claire Russell, Eduardo Sagahon, Brooklyn Sheets, Tristan Smith, Jackson Smoot, Anastasia Thomas, Landon Vazquez, Zaccheaus Westbrook, Ajayla Williams, Kamryn Williamson, McKinley Williamson, Taylin Woods, and Eli Woolls

Third Grade – Second Honor Roll – 3rd Nine Weeks

Jayda Bell, CyNiyah Boyd, Paris Campbell, Glen Curtis, Riley Dancy, Gohan Deluna, Jimmy Demeulenaere, Edgar Evans, Jacob Faulkner, Zaneya Gause, Kamille Gayden, Crystin Genesy, Braden Harvey, Sania Hill, Temperance Kelley, Karell Kinnon, Cardarianna Larnce, Payton Littles, Zariya Mason, Macy McElroy, Santiago Melo, Juliana Moses, Breana Motton, Sierra Mullins, Jayda Murray, Jatori Murry, Lucas Page, Corrihyunna Parram, Cadence Pearson, Phil Pratt, Colton Qualls, Alean Rhodes, Kamiya Robertson, Dasharia Russell, Ashton Smith, Karah Grace Smith, Paul Tims,

Samaria Toliver, Kyrin Walker, Nikkos Watkins, Janiyah Weddle, Camia White, Shamarion Williams, Kamary Williamson, Aleyah Wilson, Derrick Woodland, Taylin Woods, and Annaleigh Young

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Reading Award

 Jayda Bell, Levon Blair, Edgar Evans, Brook-Lynn Franklin, Shyenne Freshour, Braden Harvey, Maddie Horne, Roxie Norris , and Xiomhrion Rogers

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Math Award

David Banos, Daniel Bland, Andrew Ford, Chapman Haynes, Kennedi Middlebrooks, Dayshauna Pruitt, Ajayla Williams, Kamryn Williamson, and Taylin Woods

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Language Award

Cy’Niyah Boyd, Crystin Genesy, Jayden Holloway, Cardarianna Larnce, Damon Lee, Corrihyunna Parram, Kay’veon Smith, Camia White, and Javion Wilder

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Science Award

Destiny Drake, Marlon Lloyd, Armani Minter, Jazlan Mitchell, Anne Marie Reasons, Kamiya Robertson, Ashton Smith, Jordan Sutton, and Alexis Tyus

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Social Studies Award

Gohan Delvua, Jayden Henley, Tyrek Jones, Temperance Kelley, Keontae McKenzie, Logan Rogers, Maliyah Scott, Derrick Woodland, and Taylin Woods

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Handwriting Award

Bryleigh Bond, Kailyn Shaw, Asia Shaw, Brayden Leigh, Sania Hill, Macy McElroy, Nikkos Watkins, Andre Green, and Jameson Hines

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Character Award

David Banos, Rand Faradna, Braylen Hines, Payton Littles, Shawn Martin, Jatori Murvy, Malik Pitts, Phil Pratt, and Randy Taylor

3rd Nine Weeks Awards – 3rd Grade – Outstanding Effort

Sequoia Ector, Carter Douglas, Dartaysha Douglas, Elizabeth Martin, Logan Rogers, Isabella Todd, Scott Tucker, Phil Pratt, and Rand Faradna

Haywood Elementary – 2nd Nine Weeks

 1st Grade – First Honor Roll

Alinah Acevedo, Gabrielle Al-Halah, P.J. Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Ella Bailey, Nathan Bailey, Kekeley Bamba, Shabriah Blair, Brian Bond, Madison Bond, Terion Boyd, Peyton Brackett, Jacob Brasfield, Emery Brizentine, Kellen Brown, Lisa Maria Brown, Karmen Brummett, Addyson Bunch, Santiago Calderon, Avery Chilcutt, Rose Clayborne, Lily Cole, Logan Coulston, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, T. J. Forsythe, Madelyn Goss, Ja’Tylan Haley , Drew Hence, Kennedy Henderson, Elijah Howard, Caiden Jarrett, Asana Jones, Davion Jones, Landon Kelly, Addison Killen, Cameron King, Caleb Lambert , Bennett Lane, Bentley Lewis, Sophia Lopez, Chevy Maenner, Trey Mann, Joseph Martin, Preston Marbury, Jakira Mask, Karam Mohammad, Breanna Morris, Dylan Morris, MaKaiya Norment, Clayton Pinner, Emma Pirtle , Micaela Pugh, Rachel Reagan, Clay Reasons, Tranijah Robertson , Khloe Roberson, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, Sebastian Sammons, Caylee Smith, Chloe Smith, Gigi Simmons, John-Jack Sommers, Alexis Staggs, Armone Sutton, Graham Taylor, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Omar Tiscareno, Khalie Tolbert, Amiya Trotter, Madison Turner, Morgan Turner, Lamont Tyus, Khylen Vaulx, Logan Vernon, Coriana Walker, Angel Watson, Kemauri White, Evan Williams, and Mason Williams

1st Grade – Second Honor Roll

Drake Antwine, T’Kyra Bailey, Kennedy Banks, Shadrad Bhakta, Shashi Bhakta, Ashton Billingsley, Eli Bunch, Riley Burnett, Sarae Campbell, Ja’aliyah Carney, Amari Coble, Allie Crutchfield, Javion Currie, MaKyla Currie, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Brayden Earnest, Jake Ellington, Bentley Ferrell, A. J. Francis, Kimberlyn Franco, Terry Griffin, Tamarion Harwell, Jordan Hawkins, Bryson Hayes, Brooklyn Howell, Jaquan Jones, Hunter Lovell, Anais Mirelez, KeMya Musgrave, Corshonta Parram, Zannalee Potter , MacKenzie Powell, Jamie Senter, Selena Servin, DaKylan Shaw, Timya Smith, Aniya Taylor, Yohunna Taylor, Jamie Turner, Kenni Vega, MaKyia Ward, Breanna Watson, D’Myrah Williamson, Chase Wilson, Camiah Wheeler, and McKenzi Woods

2nd Grade – First Honor Roll

 Jordan Bond, Kaleb Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Arlena Burns, West Carpenter, Jacoby Clemmons, Rylee Coulston, Ty’Lynn Currie, Brynlee Dew, Samaria Fuller, Jaziel Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Jayla Harvell, Landon Harwell, DeMichio Hawkins, Maddison Hawkins, Stella Haynes, Nyla Hicks, Jace Hill, Paxton Holmes, Samiria Holmes, Ethan Howard, Demyia Hunt, Ja’Kayla Jones, Lizzie Kelley, Legacii Kidd, Kate Mann, Addison Milby, R. J. Miller, Garland Pennel, Ra’Nyah Person, Bailey Anne Poole, Alaina Powell, Maliha Powell, Morgan Robinson, Walter Rogers, Abby Scott, Dexter Simmons, Antavius Springfield, Jakylan Stitts, Harrison Stoots, Jimora Taylor, Kaydrian Thomas, Sky Toliver, Nyjah Turner, Destiny Williams, Harper Williams, and Tyrah Worles

2nd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Amalin Acevedo, Jadah Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arellanes, Jeremiah Beard, Amiya Bills, Brayden Bobbitt, Kearsten Bond, Madison Bond, Peyton Burnett, Gini Burroughs, Amari Butler, Landeyn Catalan, Khybrin Chapman, Bryson Clark, Wyatt Colvin, Trent Coulston, Jaliyah Currie, Joshua Currie, Nate Davis, Rickford Deane, Cadence Denevan, Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Hailie Evans, Bella Freels, JaKybria Freeman, Kylie Harrah, Jaiyden Haynes, Mahaghany Hemby, Jaydin Hines, Gavin Hobson, NeHaven Houston, Terrance Jarrett, Chandler Johnson, Markashia Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, Destiny Jones, KeVaughn Jones, MaKyla Jones, Ximia Jones, Jase Joyner, Bryson Lee, Ayden Maclin, Jalyn Mann, Cayden McBride, Jacob McGowen, Mohammad Mohammad, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Makiah Owens, Surmarjai Owens, Rakiyah Parrish, Londyn Pirtle, Dakylin Proffitt, Hermoza Ramirez, Markell Robertson, Marquez Robertson, Mario Shaw, Emily Stephens, Madison Stokely, Mamie Stokely, Hayden Stoots, McKenzie Swaitnicki, Chris Talley, Za’Kiyon Tucker, Chariyana Tyus, Joshua Tyus, Braley White, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

Third Grade – First Honor Roll

Brannon Baggett, Levon Blair, Cy’Niyah Boyd, Rebecca Brown, Bryan Geter, Zyon Campbell, Rand Farandna, Jaydah Gilliam, Kyndal Hayes, Chapman Haynes, Makiya Hawkins, Hamilton Jenkins, Payton Littles, Declan McCorkle, Roxie Norris, Hayden Peace, Cadence Pearson, Chyna Pirtle, Anne Marie Reasons, Tiana Renfro, Claire Russell, Brooklyn Sheets, Ashton Smith, Anastasia Thomas, Landon Vazquez, Kamryn Williamson, Taylin Woods, and Annaleigh Young

Third Grade – Second Honor Roll

Jayda Bell, Aleeyah Booker, Paris Campbell, Glen Curtis, Riley Dancy, Za’Corey Degraffreed, Terrill Douglass, Jacob Faulkner, Andrew Ford, Zaneya Gause, Kamille Gayden, Crystin Genesy, Terrica Griffin, D’Ayrius Hardin, Braden Harvey, Jayden Holloway, Temperance Kelley, Dereon Kent, Karell Kinnon, Cardarianna Larnce, Zariya Mason, Macy McElroy, Santiago Melo, Juliana Moses, Sierra Mullins, Jayda Murray, Jatori Murry, Mia Ocegueda, Lucas Page, Corrihyunna Parram, Colton Qualls, Alean Rhodes, Eduardo Sagahon, Maliyah Scott, Asia Shaw, Javyon Shepherd, Karah Grace Smith, Jackson Smoot, Samaria Toliver, Kyrin Walker, Janiyah Weddle, Zaccheans Westbrook, Kamary Williamson, Aleyah Wilson, Derrick Woodland, and Eli Wools

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll
1st Nine Weeks

 1st Grade – First Honor Roll

Alinah Acevedo, Gabrielle Al-Halah, P. J. Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Ella Bailey, Nathan Bailey, Kekeley Bamba, Shabriah Blair, Brian Bond, Terion Boyd, Jacob Brasfield, Emery Brizentine, Kellen Brown, Lisa Maria Brown, Karmen Brummett, Addyson Bunch, Santiago Calderon, Lai’la Camora, Avery Chilcutt, Rose Clayborne, Lily Cole, Logan Coulston, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, A. J. Francis, Bentley Ferrell, T. J. Forsythe, Madelyn Goss, Bentley Haynes, Drew Hence, Brandon Hill, Elijah Howard, Caiden Jarrett, Sana Jones, Dividia Jones, Landon Kelly, Addison Killen, Cameron King, Bennett Lane, Bentley Lewis, Sophia Lopez, Hunter Lovell, Chevy Maenner, Trey Mann, Dylan Martin, Joseph Martin, Preston Marbury, KeMya Musgrave. MaKaiya Norment, Clayton Pinner, Zannalee Potter, Micalla Pugh, Rachel Reagan, Clay Reasons, Khloe Roberson, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, Sebastian Sammons, DaKylan Shaw, Caylee Smith, Chloe Smith, Gabriella Snimons, John-Jack Sommers, Graham Taylor, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Khalie Tolbert, Amiya Trotter, Jamie Turner, Madison Turner. Lamont Tyus, Khylen VAulx, Coriana Walker, Angel Watson, Kemauri White, Evan Williams, and Mason Williams

1st Grade – Second Honor Roll

Lucas Baker, Kennedy Banks, Madison Bond, Peyton Brackett, Eli Bunch, Riley Burnett, Kymani Calloway, Sarae Campbell, Ja’aliyah Carney, Allie Crutchfield, Javion Currie, Jaylah Currie, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Jake Ellington, JaTylan Haley, Jordan Hawkins, Kenleigh Haynes, Kennedy Henderson, Heaven Holiday, Jaxon Horne, Brooklyn Howell, Chris Jackson, Abby Jeter, Abrionna Johnson, Jamira Johnson, Davion Jones, Tyler Jones, Trevor Ligon, Penn Mann, Jakira Mask, Anais Mirelez, Karam Mohammad, Breanna Morris, Emma Pirtle, Tranijah Robertson, Selena Servin, Timya Smith, Alexis Staggs, Lawrence Sutherland, Armone Sutton , Yohunna Taylor, Omar Tiscareno, Morgan Turner, Kenni Vega, Logan Vernon, Allyson Walker, Breanna Watson, Chase Wilson, and Camiah Wheeler

1st Grade – READING AWARD

Kekeley Bamba, Terion, Boyd, Peyton Brackett, Alizeh Dancy, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, Sincere LaBranch, Chevy Maenner, Clay Reasons, John-Jack Sommers, Khalil Tolbert, and Khylen Vaulex

 -1st Grade – MATH AWARD

Jacob Brasfield, Addyson Bunch, Lanie Chilcutt, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Gavin Elrod, Gia Gallardo, JaTylan Haley, Jaxon Horne, Caiden Jarrett, Dividia Jones, Cameron King, and Joseph Martin

Awards -1st Grade – LANGUAGE AWARD

Karmen Brummett, Kiley Burk, Drew Hence, Davion Jones, Addison Killen, Hunter Lovell, Trey Mann, Makaiya Norment, Andrew Norwood, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, and Caylee Smith

 Awards – 1st Grade – HANDWRITING AWARD

Alinah Acevedo, Shu’Maria Allen, Ella Bailey, Ashton Billingsley, Jamecus Blackwell, Madison Bond, Kellen Brown, Asana Jones, DeXavier McFarland, KeMya Musgrave, Khloe Roberson, and Selena Servin

 1st Grade – CHARACTER AWARD

Lily Cole, Kennedy Henderson, Abrionna Johnson, Trevor Ligon, Emma Pirtle, Daniela Ramirez, Chloe Smith, Lawrence Sutherland, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Makyia Ward, and Kemauri White

1st Grade – OUTSTANDING EFFORT

Allie Crutchfield, Brayden Earnest, Jason Edwards, Kimberlyn Franco, Terry Griffin Jr., O’Marion Harris, Brooklyn Howell, Jamira Johnson, Kaiya Oliver, Tranijah Robertson, Jaheaven Rodgers, and Carley Sterling

 2nd Grade – First Honor Roll

Amalin Acevedo, Kaleb Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Arlena Burns, West Carpenter, Bryson Clark, Jacoby Clemmons, Rylee Coulston, Trent Coulston, Joshua Currie, Ty’Lynn Currie, Brynlee Dew, Samaria Fuller, Jaziel Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Jayla Harvell, Landon Harwell, Maddison Hawkins, Mahaghany Hemby, Paxton Holmes, Samiria Holmes, Ethan Howard, Demyia Hunt, Destiny Jones, Ja’Kayla Jones, Lizzie Kelley, Legacii Kidd, Jalyn Mann, Kate Mann, Addison Milby, R. J. Miller, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Surmarjai Owens, Garland Pennel, Ra’Nyah Person, Bailey Anne Poole, Alaina Powell, Maliha Powell, Dakylin Proffitt, Abby Scott, Dexter Simmons, Antavius Springfield, Jakylan Stitts, Harrison Stoots, Hayden Stoots, Chris Talley, Jimora Taylor, Kaydrian Thomas, Sky Toliver, Camari Travis, Nyjah Turner, Destiny Williams, and Harper Williams

2nd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Jadah Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arelanes, Jeremiah Beard, Amiya Bills, Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Kearsten Bond, Madison Bond, MaKayla Brown, Peyton Burnett, Gini Burroughs, C. J. Chauvin, Wyatt Colvin, Jaliyah Currie, Rickford Deane, Cadence Denevan, Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Kaleb Evans, Gintry Ferrara, JaKybria Freeman, Alexis Gaia, Adrianna Grady, Brayden Haynes, Stella Haynes, Nyla Hicks, Jace Hill, Jaydin Hines, Gavin Hobson, NeHaven Houston, Terrance Jarrett, Chandler Johnson, Markashia Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, KeVaughn Jones, MaKyla Jones, Jase Joyner, Bryson Lee, Rebecca Lunceford, Cayden McBride, Jacob McGowen, Mohammad Mohammad, Antwion Morton, Makiah Owens, Zarriya Owens, Rakiyah Parrish, Londyn Pirtle, Hermoza Ramirez, Steve Ramirez, Morgan Robinson, Walter Rogers, Karmellow Russell, Mario Shaw, Emily Stephens, Madison Stokely, Mamie Stokely, McKenzie Swaitnicki, Chariyana Tyus, Joshua Tyus, Darrell Vaulx, Lilly Warren, Braley White, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles, T’Niya Worles, Tyrah Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

2ND GRADE – READING AWARD

Jeremiah Beard, Lilly Carr, Rylee Coulston, Jaziel Gaspar, Danyell Hall, Land Harwell, Ethan Howard, Kate Mann, Lonondyn Pirtle, Maliha Powel, James Rodgers, and Kaydran Thomas

2ND GRADE – MATH AWARD

Jermarion Bufford, Naomi Carr. West Carpente,Addison Milby. Ethan Pecina. Marquez Robertson, Abby Scott, Jaylen Shaw, Kynzlee Tyree, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles. Jayden Zubia

2ND GRADE – LANGUAGE AWARD

Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Landeyn Catalan, C.J. Chauvin, Joshua Currie, Brynlee Dew, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, Lizzie Kelley, Ra’Nyah Person, Mario Shaw, Andreco Winters

 2ND GRADE – HANDWRITING AWARD

Kaleb Bond, Marstacya Callaway, Bryson Clark, Syriah Currie, Danny Edwards, Jayla Harvell, Maddison Hawkins, Chandler Johnson, R. J. Mille, Marquavious Murphy, Hermoza Ramirez, and Cordarius Shaw

2ND GRADE – CHARACTER AWARD

Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Emely Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Danielle Hankins, Stella Haynes, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Garland Pennel, Morgan Powell, Walter Rogers, and Morgan Williams

2ND GRADE – OUTSTANDING EFFORT AWARD

Edgar Alonso, NeHaven Houston, Jaiden Grandberry, Camari Travis, Destiny Jones, Le’Niya Jones, Rae’Shaun Manns, Giovanny Ocegueda, Lindsey Perry, Demarion Pirtle, Madison Stokely, and Chariyana Tyus

3rd Grade – First Honor Roll

Brandon Baggett, David Banos, Jayda Bell, Levon Blair, Rebecca Brown, Paris Campbell, Zyon Campbell, Riley Dancy, Sequoia Ector, Rand Farandna, Crystin Genesy, Bryan Geter, Jaydah Gilliam, Kyndal Hayes, Chapman Haynes, Hamilton Jenkins, Payton Littles, Zariya Mason, Declan McCorkle, Macy McElroy, Juliana Moses, Sierra Mullins, Roxie Norris, Cor’Rihyunna Parram, Hayden Peace, Cadence Pearson, Chyna Pirtle, Colton Qualls, Anne, Marie Reasons, Tiana Renfro, Claire Russell, Brooklyn Sheets, Ashton Smith, Anastasia, Thomas, Samaria Toliver, Landon Vazquez, Kyrin Walker, Zaccheaus Westbrook, Ajayla Williams, Kamryn Williamson, and Taylin Woods

3rd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Derick Bell, Abram Blakely, Aleeyah Booker, CyNiyah Boyd, Glen Curtis, Gohan DeLuna, Jimmy Demeulenaere, Terrill Douglass, Destiny Drake, Jacob Faulkner, Andrew Ford, Brook-Lynn Franklin, Terrica Griffin, D’Ayrius Hardin, Braden Harvey, Makiya Hawkins, Sania Hill, Jameson Hines, Jayden Hollaway, Maddeline Horn, Dereon Kent, Temperance Kelley, Karell Kinnon, Cardarianna Larnce, Damon Le, Trevion Ligon, Marlon Lloyd, Elizabeth Martin, Santiago Melo, Breana Motton, Jayda Murray, Jatori Murry, Mia Ocegueda, Alysia Oyebi, Lucas Page, Drake Parr, Jatarius Powell, Kamiya Robertson, Alean Rhodes, Mariona Runions, Dasharia Russell, Eduardo Sagahon, Maliyah Scott, Kailyn Shaw, Javyon Shepherd, Karah Grace Smith, Tristan Smith, Jackson Smoot, Nahailia Sneed, Paul Tims, Nikkos Watkins, Janiyah Weddle, Shamarion Williams, Kamary Williamson, McKinley Williamson, Aleyah Wilson, Derrick Woodland, and Annaleigh Young

 

 

 

 

 

Haywood Elementary School  2017-2018 Honor Roll

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll 2016-2017

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll-2015-2016