Honor Roll

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll
Haywood Elementary – 2nd Nine Weeks

 1st Grade – First Honor Roll

Alinah Acevedo, Gabrielle Al-Halah, P.J. Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Ella Bailey, Nathan Bailey, Kekeley Bamba, Shabriah Blair, Brian Bond, Madison Bond, Terion Boyd, Peyton Brackett, Jacob Brasfield, Emery Brizentine, Kellen Brown, Lisa Maria Brown, Karmen Brummett, Addyson Bunch, Santiago Calderon, Avery Chilcutt, Rose Clayborne, Lily Cole, Logan Coulston, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, T. J. Forsythe, Madelyn Goss, Ja’Tylan Haley , Drew Hence, Kennedy Henderson, Elijah Howard, Caiden Jarrett, Asana Jones, Davion Jones, Landon Kelly, Addison Killen, Cameron King, Caleb Lambert , Bennett Lane, Bentley Lewis, Sophia Lopez, Chevy Maenner, Trey Mann, Joseph Martin, Preston Marbury, Jakira Mask, Karam Mohammad, Breanna Morris, Dylan Morris, MaKaiya Norment, Clayton Pinner, Emma Pirtle , Micaela Pugh, Rachel Reagan, Clay Reasons, Tranijah Robertson , Khloe Roberson, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, Sebastian Sammons, Caylee Smith, Chloe Smith, Gigi Simmons, John-Jack Sommers, Alexis Staggs, Armone Sutton, Graham Taylor, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Omar Tiscareno, Khalie Tolbert, Amiya Trotter, Madison Turner, Morgan Turner, Lamont Tyus, Khylen Vaulx, Logan Vernon, Coriana Walker, Angel Watson, Kemauri White, Evan Williams, and Mason Williams

1st Grade – Second Honor Roll

Drake Antwine, T’Kyra Bailey, Kennedy Banks, Shadrad Bhakta, Shashi Bhakta, Ashton Billingsley, Eli Bunch, Riley Burnett, Sarae Campbell, Ja’aliyah Carney, Amari Coble, Allie Crutchfield, Javion Currie, MaKyla Currie, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Brayden Earnest, Jake Ellington, Bentley Ferrell, A. J. Francis, Kimberlyn Franco, Terry Griffin, Tamarion Harwell, Jordan Hawkins, Bryson Hayes, Brooklyn Howell, Jaquan Jones, Hunter Lovell, Anais Mirelez, KeMya Musgrave, Corshonta Parram, Zannalee Potter , MacKenzie Powell, Jamie Senter, Selena Servin, DaKylan Shaw, Timya Smith, Aniya Taylor, Yohunna Taylor, Jamie Turner, Kenni Vega, MaKyia Ward, Breanna Watson, D’Myrah Williamson, Chase Wilson, Camiah Wheeler, and McKenzi Woods

2nd Grade – First Honor Roll

 Jordan Bond, Kaleb Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Arlena Burns, West Carpenter, Jacoby Clemmons, Rylee Coulston, Ty’Lynn Currie, Brynlee Dew, Samaria Fuller, Jaziel Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Jayla Harvell, Landon Harwell, DeMichio Hawkins, Maddison Hawkins, Stella Haynes, Nyla Hicks, Jace Hill, Paxton Holmes, Samiria Holmes, Ethan Howard, Demyia Hunt, Ja’Kayla Jones, Lizzie Kelley, Legacii Kidd, Kate Mann, Addison Milby, R. J. Miller, Garland Pennel, Ra’Nyah Person, Bailey Anne Poole, Alaina Powell, Maliha Powell, Morgan Robinson, Walter Rogers, Abby Scott, Dexter Simmons, Antavius Springfield, Jakylan Stitts, Harrison Stoots, Jimora Taylor, Kaydrian Thomas, Sky Toliver, Nyjah Turner, Destiny Williams, Harper Williams, and Tyrah Worles

2nd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Amalin Acevedo, Jadah Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arellanes, Jeremiah Beard, Amiya Bills, Brayden Bobbitt, Kearsten Bond, Madison Bond, Peyton Burnett, Gini Burroughs, Amari Butler, Landeyn Catalan, Khybrin Chapman, Bryson Clark, Wyatt Colvin, Trent Coulston, Jaliyah Currie, Joshua Currie, Nate Davis, Rickford Deane, Cadence Denevan, Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Hailie Evans, Bella Freels, JaKybria Freeman, Kylie Harrah, Jaiyden Haynes, Mahaghany Hemby, Jaydin Hines, Gavin Hobson, NeHaven Houston, Terrance Jarrett, Chandler Johnson, Markashia Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, Destiny Jones, KeVaughn Jones, MaKyla Jones, Ximia Jones, Jase Joyner, Bryson Lee, Ayden Maclin, Jalyn Mann, Cayden McBride, Jacob McGowen, Mohammad Mohammad, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Makiah Owens, Surmarjai Owens, Rakiyah Parrish, Londyn Pirtle, Dakylin Proffitt, Hermoza Ramirez, Markell Robertson, Marquez Robertson, Mario Shaw, Emily Stephens, Madison Stokely, Mamie Stokely, Hayden Stoots, McKenzie Swaitnicki, Chris Talley, Za’Kiyon Tucker, Chariyana Tyus, Joshua Tyus, Braley White, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

Third Grade – First Honor Roll

Brannon Baggett, Levon Blair, Cy’Niyah Boyd, Rebecca Brown, Bryan Geter, Zyon Campbell, Rand Farandna, Jaydah Gilliam, Kyndal Hayes, Chapman Haynes, Makiya Hawkins, Hamilton Jenkins, Payton Littles, Declan McCorkle, Roxie Norris, Hayden Peace, Cadence Pearson, Chyna Pirtle, Anne Marie Reasons, Tiana Renfro, Claire Russell, Brooklyn Sheets, Ashton Smith, Anastasia Thomas, Landon Vazquez, Kamryn Williamson, Taylin Woods, and Annaleigh Young

Third Grade – Second Honor Roll

Jayda Bell, Aleeyah Booker, Paris Campbell, Glen Curtis, Riley Dancy, Za’Corey Degraffreed, Terrill Douglass, Jacob Faulkner, Andrew Ford, Zaneya Gause, Kamille Gayden, Crystin Genesy, Terrica Griffin, D’Ayrius Hardin, Braden Harvey, Jayden Holloway, Temperance Kelley, Dereon Kent, Karell Kinnon, Cardarianna Larnce, Zariya Mason, Macy McElroy, Santiago Melo, Juliana Moses, Sierra Mullins, Jayda Murray, Jatori Murry, Mia Ocegueda, Lucas Page, Corrihyunna Parram, Colton Qualls, Alean Rhodes, Eduardo Sagahon, Maliyah Scott, Asia Shaw, Javyon Shepherd, Karah Grace Smith, Jackson Smoot, Samaria Toliver, Kyrin Walker, Janiyah Weddle, Zaccheans Westbrook, Kamary Williamson, Aleyah Wilson, Derrick Woodland, and Eli Wools

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll
1st Nine Weeks

 1st Grade – First Honor Roll

Alinah Acevedo, Gabrielle Al-Halah, P. J. Armstrong, Andrew Austin, Ella Bailey, Nathan Bailey, Kekeley Bamba, Shabriah Blair, Brian Bond, Terion Boyd, Jacob Brasfield, Emery Brizentine, Kellen Brown, Lisa Maria Brown, Karmen Brummett, Addyson Bunch, Santiago Calderon, Lai’la Camora, Avery Chilcutt, Rose Clayborne, Lily Cole, Logan Coulston, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, A. J. Francis, Bentley Ferrell, T. J. Forsythe, Madelyn Goss, Bentley Haynes, Drew Hence, Brandon Hill, Elijah Howard, Caiden Jarrett, Sana Jones, Dividia Jones, Landon Kelly, Addison Killen, Cameron King, Bennett Lane, Bentley Lewis, Sophia Lopez, Hunter Lovell, Chevy Maenner, Trey Mann, Dylan Martin, Joseph Martin, Preston Marbury, KeMya Musgrave. MaKaiya Norment, Clayton Pinner, Zannalee Potter, Micalla Pugh, Rachel Reagan, Clay Reasons, Khloe Roberson, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, Sebastian Sammons, DaKylan Shaw, Caylee Smith, Chloe Smith, Gabriella Snimons, John-Jack Sommers, Graham Taylor, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Khalie Tolbert, Amiya Trotter, Jamie Turner, Madison Turner. Lamont Tyus, Khylen VAulx, Coriana Walker, Angel Watson, Kemauri White, Evan Williams, and Mason Williams

1st Grade – Second Honor Roll

Lucas Baker, Kennedy Banks, Madison Bond, Peyton Brackett, Eli Bunch, Riley Burnett, Kymani Calloway, Sarae Campbell, Ja’aliyah Carney, Allie Crutchfield, Javion Currie, Jaylah Currie, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Jake Ellington, JaTylan Haley, Jordan Hawkins, Kenleigh Haynes, Kennedy Henderson, Heaven Holiday, Jaxon Horne, Brooklyn Howell, Chris Jackson, Abby Jeter, Abrionna Johnson, Jamira Johnson, Davion Jones, Tyler Jones, Trevor Ligon, Penn Mann, Jakira Mask, Anais Mirelez, Karam Mohammad, Breanna Morris, Emma Pirtle, Tranijah Robertson, Selena Servin, Timya Smith, Alexis Staggs, Lawrence Sutherland, Armone Sutton , Yohunna Taylor, Omar Tiscareno, Morgan Turner, Kenni Vega, Logan Vernon, Allyson Walker, Breanna Watson, Chase Wilson, and Camiah Wheeler

1st Grade – READING AWARD

Kekeley Bamba, Terion, Boyd, Peyton Brackett, Alizeh Dancy, Finn Davis, Ja’Kharia Duckworth, Sincere LaBranch, Chevy Maenner, Clay Reasons, John-Jack Sommers, Khalil Tolbert, and Khylen Vaulex

 -1st Grade – MATH AWARD

Jacob Brasfield, Addyson Bunch, Lanie Chilcutt, Jerimiah Degraffreed, Gavin Elrod, Gia Gallardo, JaTylan Haley, Jaxon Horne, Caiden Jarrett, Dividia Jones, Cameron King, and Joseph Martin

Awards -1st Grade – LANGUAGE AWARD

Karmen Brummett, Kiley Burk, Drew Hence, Davion Jones, Addison Killen, Hunter Lovell, Trey Mann, Makaiya Norment, Andrew Norwood, Will Russell, Karina Sagahon, and Caylee Smith

 Awards – 1st Grade – HANDWRITING AWARD

Alinah Acevedo, Shu’Maria Allen, Ella Bailey, Ashton Billingsley, Jamecus Blackwell, Madison Bond, Kellen Brown, Asana Jones, DeXavier McFarland, KeMya Musgrave, Khloe Roberson, and Selena Servin

 1st Grade – CHARACTER AWARD

Lily Cole, Kennedy Henderson, Abrionna Johnson, Trevor Ligon, Emma Pirtle, Daniela Ramirez, Chloe Smith, Lawrence Sutherland, Reece Taylor, Tristan Taylor, Makyia Ward, and Kemauri White

1st Grade – OUTSTANDING EFFORT

Allie Crutchfield, Brayden Earnest, Jason Edwards, Kimberlyn Franco, Terry Griffin Jr., O’Marion Harris, Brooklyn Howell, Jamira Johnson, Kaiya Oliver, Tranijah Robertson, Jaheaven Rodgers, and Carley Sterling

 2nd Grade – First Honor Roll

Amalin Acevedo, Kaleb Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Arlena Burns, West Carpenter, Bryson Clark, Jacoby Clemmons, Rylee Coulston, Trent Coulston, Joshua Currie, Ty’Lynn Currie, Brynlee Dew, Samaria Fuller, Jaziel Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Jayla Harvell, Landon Harwell, Maddison Hawkins, Mahaghany Hemby, Paxton Holmes, Samiria Holmes, Ethan Howard, Demyia Hunt, Destiny Jones, Ja’Kayla Jones, Lizzie Kelley, Legacii Kidd, Jalyn Mann, Kate Mann, Addison Milby, R. J. Miller, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Surmarjai Owens, Garland Pennel, Ra’Nyah Person, Bailey Anne Poole, Alaina Powell, Maliha Powell, Dakylin Proffitt, Abby Scott, Dexter Simmons, Antavius Springfield, Jakylan Stitts, Harrison Stoots, Hayden Stoots, Chris Talley, Jimora Taylor, Kaydrian Thomas, Sky Toliver, Camari Travis, Nyjah Turner, Destiny Williams, and Harper Williams

2nd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Jadah Adams, Jasmine Anderson, Judith Arelanes, Jeremiah Beard, Amiya Bills, Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Kearsten Bond, Madison Bond, MaKayla Brown, Peyton Burnett, Gini Burroughs, C. J. Chauvin, Wyatt Colvin, Jaliyah Currie, Rickford Deane, Cadence Denevan, Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Kaydance Ector, Kaleb Evans, Gintry Ferrara, JaKybria Freeman, Alexis Gaia, Adrianna Grady, Brayden Haynes, Stella Haynes, Nyla Hicks, Jace Hill, Jaydin Hines, Gavin Hobson, NeHaven Houston, Terrance Jarrett, Chandler Johnson, Markashia Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, KeVaughn Jones, MaKyla Jones, Jase Joyner, Bryson Lee, Rebecca Lunceford, Cayden McBride, Jacob McGowen, Mohammad Mohammad, Antwion Morton, Makiah Owens, Zarriya Owens, Rakiyah Parrish, Londyn Pirtle, Hermoza Ramirez, Steve Ramirez, Morgan Robinson, Walter Rogers, Karmellow Russell, Mario Shaw, Emily Stephens, Madison Stokely, Mamie Stokely, McKenzie Swaitnicki, Chariyana Tyus, Joshua Tyus, Darrell Vaulx, Lilly Warren, Braley White, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles, T’Niya Worles, Tyrah Worles, and Addison Zamaguey

2ND GRADE – READING AWARD

Jeremiah Beard, Lilly Carr, Rylee Coulston, Jaziel Gaspar, Danyell Hall, Land Harwell, Ethan Howard, Kate Mann, Lonondyn Pirtle, Maliha Powel, James Rodgers, and Kaydran Thomas

2ND GRADE – MATH AWARD

Jermarion Bufford, Naomi Carr. West Carpente,Addison Milby. Ethan Pecina. Marquez Robertson, Abby Scott, Jaylen Shaw, Kynzlee Tyree, Braden Woodland, Amari Worles. Jayden Zubia

2ND GRADE – LANGUAGE AWARD

Brayden Bobbitt, Jordan Bond, Jaylen Bufford, Landeyn Catalan, C.J. Chauvin, Joshua Currie, Brynlee Dew, Kaden Johnson-Woodson, Lizzie Kelley, Ra’Nyah Person, Mario Shaw, Andreco Winters

 2ND GRADE – HANDWRITING AWARD

Kaleb Bond, Marstacya Callaway, Bryson Clark, Syriah Currie, Danny Edwards, Jayla Harvell, Maddison Hawkins, Chandler Johnson, R. J. Mille, Marquavious Murphy, Hermoza Ramirez, and Cordarius Shaw

2ND GRADE – CHARACTER AWARD

Christian Douglas, Jaylen Douglas, Emely Gaspar, Melanie Griffith, Danielle Hankins, Stella Haynes, Danna Morales, Durell Morton, Garland Pennel, Morgan Powell, Walter Rogers, and Morgan Williams

2ND GRADE – OUTSTANDING EFFORT AWARD

Edgar Alonso, NeHaven Houston, Jaiden Grandberry, Camari Travis, Destiny Jones, Le’Niya Jones, Rae’Shaun Manns, Giovanny Ocegueda, Lindsey Perry, Demarion Pirtle, Madison Stokely, and Chariyana Tyus

3rd Grade – First Honor Roll

Brandon Baggett, David Banos, Jayda Bell, Levon Blair, Rebecca Brown, Paris Campbell, Zyon Campbell, Riley Dancy, Sequoia Ector, Rand Farandna, Crystin Genesy, Bryan Geter, Jaydah Gilliam, Kyndal Hayes, Chapman Haynes, Hamilton Jenkins, Payton Littles, Zariya Mason, Declan McCorkle, Macy McElroy, Juliana Moses, Sierra Mullins, Roxie Norris, Cor’Rihyunna Parram, Hayden Peace, Cadence Pearson, Chyna Pirtle, Colton Qualls, Anne, Marie Reasons, Tiana Renfro, Claire Russell, Brooklyn Sheets, Ashton Smith, Anastasia, Thomas, Samaria Toliver, Landon Vazquez, Kyrin Walker, Zaccheaus Westbrook, Ajayla Williams, Kamryn Williamson, and Taylin Woods

3rd Grade – Second Honor Roll

Derick Bell, Abram Blakely, Aleeyah Booker, CyNiyah Boyd, Glen Curtis, Gohan DeLuna, Jimmy Demeulenaere, Terrill Douglass, Destiny Drake, Jacob Faulkner, Andrew Ford, Brook-Lynn Franklin, Terrica Griffin, D’Ayrius Hardin, Braden Harvey, Makiya Hawkins, Sania Hill, Jameson Hines, Jayden Hollaway, Maddeline Horn, Dereon Kent, Temperance Kelley, Karell Kinnon, Cardarianna Larnce, Damon Le, Trevion Ligon, Marlon Lloyd, Elizabeth Martin, Santiago Melo, Breana Motton, Jayda Murray, Jatori Murry, Mia Ocegueda, Alysia Oyebi, Lucas Page, Drake Parr, Jatarius Powell, Kamiya Robertson, Alean Rhodes, Mariona Runions, Dasharia Russell, Eduardo Sagahon, Maliyah Scott, Kailyn Shaw, Javyon Shepherd, Karah Grace Smith, Tristan Smith, Jackson Smoot, Nahailia Sneed, Paul Tims, Nikkos Watkins, Janiyah Weddle, Shamarion Williams, Kamary Williamson, McKinley Williamson, Aleyah Wilson, Derrick Woodland, and Annaleigh Young

 

 

 

 

 

Haywood Elementary School  2017-2018 Honor Roll

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll 2016-2017

Haywood Elementary Honor Roll-2015-2016