Honor Roll

Haywood Middle School
Haywood Middle School 2018-2019
3rd NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

8th Grade

1st honor roll

Alexandra Timbes Baird, James Elam Banks, Cameron Joseph Barr, Christopher Lee Branch Jr., Hailey Francine Cunningham, Addison Elizabeth Doyle, Latia Renay Hines, Karleigh Nicole Howard, Katherine Carol Jackson, Brooklyn La Shay Muex, Megan Mollohan Nichols, Austin Robert Parnell, Tyler Najai Lee Poole, Marcela Sanchez, Reed Owen Sullivan, and Brianna Nichole Tatum

2nd honor roll

Jadid Banos-Hernandez, Laura Abigail Berry, Jaiden Maverick Bishop, Markeicia Gordie Bolton, Anterrion Bond, Deairrah Cyna Bond, Elijah Quntez Bond, Mckasia Lee Brantley, Grace Abney Cavitt, Tylon Duke Chatman, Hadley Lane Clagg, Brianna Janae Currie, Kevion Chrishun Davis, Cinyah Alexis Dotson, Reginald Demoine Douglas, Ashton Montgomery Doyle, Makhia Danay Fason, Megan Samya Garrison, Ashly Lorice Goff, Marliss Jytel Gray, Brison Marshun Green, James Aaron Haley, Makaria Lashun Harris, Kayleigh Grace Hayes, Byron Markese Jarrett, Sadaja Lynn Jeter, Avery Alan King, Marlene Laguna, Miller Roberts Lea, Nakiyah Tijwauna Love, Lemortist Roydell Mann, Harmony Nicole Michael, Kalyce Jalayne Mitchell, Jordan Patrice Mullins, Detavious Artrell Musgrave, Joshua Isaiah Norfolk, Jamari Ra’shad Person, Travica Evette Pugh, Deaundria Renae Robertson, Akiyah Lashay Scott, Kara Amya Shutes, Ayden Lamar Sloan, Janiya Tonyae Smith, Kelsey Spencer, Jokeya De’Chezrae Springfield, George William Stewart, Emilee Alysabeth Stowe, Ja’Kyra Renee Tate, Carter Lynn Taylor, Rikkila Isis Taylor, and Maya Elizabeth Tyus

7th Grade

1st honor roll

Sonya Noami Aguilar, Mahek Pritesh Bhakta, Liberty Mikah Rae Johnson, Skyler Wayne Johnson, Zaria Talyah Meadows, Cristhofer Ocegueda-Barrera, Johnathan Randall Tosh, and Cordero Malachi Jamal Walker

2nd honor roll

Marshe’ Alexandria Bateman, Jazmyne Aaliyah Beard, Kayla Lashae Berry, Stephen Shane Bull, James Thomas Byrum, Jontasia Samanthia Campbell, Keyla Castro, Jordan Gabrielle Comage, Alexis Tara Coulston, Kyle Patrick Dancy, Trenton Isaiah Evans, Macie Joann Ferrell, Amaya Rose Ferrer, Isaiah Donzell Hykes, Cortavious Johnson, Molly Elizabeth Joyner, Hunter Bryce Long, Jocelyne Suarez Martinez, Emma Rachel Meck, Christine Maria Michael, Montavious Markett Middlebrooks, Timothy Lorenzo Owens, Danny Wayne Parker, Miguel Angel Ponce, Erick Ramirez, Christopher Wilson Sanders, Fischer Eli Siler, Caleb Powell Snowden, Owen Michael Stephens, William Braxton O’Neal Tasker, Isaiah Tremel Daekwon Torrence, Jalliyah Ladraveyua Wellington, and Laniya Onesha Worles

6th grade

1st honor roll

Makayla Nicole Ballard, Jordan Alexandria Conner, Harrison Michael Davis, Rachel Leigh Deck, Jarikius Ta’Veon Maxwell, Xander Mirelez, D’Asia Alise Musgrave, John Richard Nichols, and Japheth Moises Sanchez

2nd honor roll

Ilie Jared Aguillon, Jayden Rickey Blair, Taylor Camille Bobo, Anastasia Marie Brower, Landon Bryce Chapman, Abraham Cruz, Brynn Addison Currie, Parker Hamilton Davis, Aniya Quinteria Estes, Landon Isaac Evans, Hannah Lee Gierman, Aiden Mann Hawkins, Harvey James Holmes, Crisslyn Raine Howard, Lauren Krizure Jarrett, Cordarion Derrell Jelks, Zachary Parker Ray Kirby, Joseph Clinton Lea, Daniel Sabino Lugo Pichardo, Yeily Martinez Aguirre, Laiaja T’Andrenae McDaniel, Dasha Akira Meadows, Alexander Medina, Erin Symone Muex, Devonte Quintin ONeal, Averie Nichole Parnell, Bradley Clint Patterson, Hayden Dalton Qualls, Maggie Taylor Robinson, Christopher Bryant Romero Cruz, Antonio Eli Sanchez, Dontrell Dwight Shaw, Trinity Tykia Divine Shaw, Chloe Alise Sloan, Emmalee Dawn Smith, Caleya Chardae Somerville, Larry Owen Stanley, Luke Anderson Sullivan, Jade Alyse Taylor, Madelyn Grace Tims, Michael Elvis Tyus, and Landen Isaiah Williams

2nd NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

HMS Honor Roll – Quarter 2

Eighth Grade

First Honor Roll

James Elam Banks, Hailey Francine Cunningham, Addison Elizabeth Doyle, Brison Marshun Green, James Aaron Haley, Karleigh Nicole Howard, Nakiyah Tijwauna Love, Harmony Nicole Michael, Megan Mollohan Nicols, Tyler Najai Lee Poole, Marcela Sanchez, George William Stewart, Emilee Alysabeth Stowe, Reed Owen Sullivan, Brianna Nichole Tatum, and Rikkila Isis Taylor

Second Honor Roll

Alexandra Timbes Baird, Leighanna Marie Baker, Cameron Joseph Barr, Laura Abigail Berry, Deairrah Cyna Bond, Elijah Quntez Bond, Lakyia Lashon Boyd, Maliyah Lashun Brand, Mckasia Lee Brantley, Shanya Nicole Brice, Kylan Deon Brown, Jaterrika Vonsha Champion, Jamyla Seanna Chatman, Tylon Duke Chatman, Hadley Lane Clagg, Shana Jene Clark, Rania Shavon Cole, Cinyah Alexis Dotson, Collin Andrew Douglas, Ashton Montgomery Doyle, Megan Samya Garrison, Marliss Jytel Gray, Kayleigh Grace Hayes, Latia Renay Hines, Katherine Carol Jackson, Nicholas Xazivere Jarrett, Sadaja Lynn Jeter, Avery Alan King, Martashia Treunna King, Jamal Anderson Liggins, Kayla Shareese Mann, Lemortist Roydell Mann, Emma Grace Milton, Kalyce Jalayne Mitchell, Brooklyn La Shay Muex, Jordan Patrice Mullins, Joshua Isaiah Norfolk, Jamari Ra’shad Person, Jacob Taylor Phillips, Travica Evette Pugh, Desirae Lakai Annese Reid, Kara Amya Shutes, Alyse Warren Smith, A’Nevia Mona Taylor, Maya Elizabeth Tyus, and Trevor Lane Williams

Seventh Grade

First Honor Roll

Jazmyne Aaliyah Beard, Kyle Patrick Dancy, Cortavious Johnson, Zaria Talyah Meadows, Christine Maria Michael, Erick Ramirez, Shakira Lynn Richards, Kaitlyn Leanne Sirven, Caleb Powell Snowden, and Johnathan Randall Tosh

Second Honor Roll

Sonya Noami Aguilar, Precious Ciara-Ashley Anderson, James Thomas Byrum, Jontasia Samantha Campbell, Martha Fratesi Carpenter, Keyla Castro, Alexis Tara Coulston, Amaya Rose Ferrer, Jordan Head, Isaiah Donzell Hykes, Liberty Mikah Rae Johnson, Skyler Wayne Johnson, Xavier Jamon Jones, Alexa Mariel Leon, Kyla Christine Lewis, Cassadi Carree Mann, Jocelyne Suarez Martinez, Montavious Markett Middlebrooks, Corey Jerell Moore, Cristhofer Ocegueda-Barrera, A’Rielle Malia Odneal, Christopher Wilson Sanderson, Alexis Danielle Seymour, Owen Michael Stephens, Tamaya Evon Stewart, Isaiah Tremel Daekwon Torrence, Cordero Malachi, and Jamal Walker

Sixth Grade

First Honor Roll

Ilie Jared Aguillon, Makayla Nicole Ballard, Michelle Marie Bradford, Elijah Javontay Bunch, Jordan Alexandria Conner, Fazion Lamar Elisah Hicks, Yeily Martinez Aguirre, Patton Levi Mathias, Erin Symone Muex, and Devonte Quintin ONeal

Second Honor Roll

Taylor Camille Bobo, Jeremiah Bond, Martavis Lee Bradford, D’Andria Fayth Byars, Landon Bryce Chapman, Abraham Cruz, Kelsey Paris Dancy, Harrison Michael Davis, Spencer Chance Delk, Aniya Quinteria Estes, Hannah Lee Gierman, Aiden Mann Hawkins, Grace Head, Harvey James Holmes, Lauren Krizure Jarrett, Cordarion Derrell Jelks, Brianna Michelle Jones, Joseph Clinton Lea, Amelia Christine Leaver, Robert Jakwon McAfee, Dasha Akira Meadows, D’Asia Alise Musgrave, John Richard Nichols, Bradley Clint Patterson, Hayden Dalton Qualls, Maggie Taylor Robinson, Charlie Joe Rogers, Christopher Bryant Romero Cruz, Antonio Eli Sanchez, Japheth Moises Sanchez, Jaylon Christopher Sangster, Dontrell Dwight Shaw, Kloey Liberty Nicole Simpson, Weldon Michael Smith, Julius O’Brien Stewart, Luke Anderson Sullivan, Jade Alyse Taylor, Madelyn Grace Tims, Nathan Emmanuel Wilson, and Kalah Annette Young

1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

1ST HONOR ROLL

Grade 8

James Elam Banks, Elijah Quntez Bond, Grace Abney Cavitt, Hailey Francine Cunningham, Jacob James Eichler, Megan Samya Garrison, Kayleigh Grace Hayes, Latia Renay Hines, Karleigh Nicole Howard, Katherine Carol Jackson, Harmony Nicole Michael  “                                 , Megan Mollohan Nichols, Joshua Isaiah Norfolk, Tyler Nahai Lee Poole, Marcela Sanchez, Reed Owen Sullivan, and Brianna Nichole Tatum.

Grade 7

Sonya Noami Aguilar, Mahek Pritesh Bhakta, Stephen Shane Bull, Martha Fratesi Carpenter, Isaiah Donzell Hykes, Liberty Mikah Rae Johnson, Skyler Wayne Johnson, Zaria Talyah Meadows, Christine Maria Michael, Cristhofer Ocegueda-Barrera, A’Rielle Malia Odneal, Danny Wayne Parker, Kaitlyn Leane Sirven, and Johnathan Randall Tosh

 Grade 6

Llie Jared Aguillon, Makayla Nicole Ballard, Taylor Camille Bobo, Elijah Javontay Bunch, D’Andria Fayth Byars, Landon Bryce Chapman, Jordan Alexandria Conner, Yeily Martinez Aguirre, Patton Levi Mathias, Alexander Medina, Erin Symone Muex, John Richard Nichols, Devonte Quintin ONeal, Bradley Clint Patterson, Hayden Dalton Qualls, Andrea Julissa Reyes, Charlie Joe Rogers, Weldon Michael Smith, and Landen Isaiah Williams

2nd HONOR ROLL

 Grade 8

Alexandra Timbes Baird, Leighanna Marie Baker, Jadid Banos-Hernandez, Cameron Joseph Barr, Laura Abigail Berry, Jaiden Maverick Bishop, Matthew Hunter Blaylock, Anterrion Bond, Deairrah Cyna Bond, Lakyia Lashon Boyd, Maliyah Lashun Brand, Mckasia Lee Brantley, Kylan Deon Brown, Jaterrika Vonsha Champion, Jamyla Seanna Chatman, Shana Jene Clark, Rania Shavon Cole, Brianna Janae Currie, Tykia Tashae Currie, Andrew Wesley Deck, Cinyah Alexis Dotson, Collin Andrew Douglas, Julien Shermar Douglas, Ashton Montgomery Doyle, Ashly Lorice Goff, Dyelin Grandberry, Maleah Annise Gray, Marliss Jytel Gray, Tiarria She’Briya Gray, Brison Marshun Green, James Aaron Haley, Byron Markese Jarrett, Julian Elijah Jarrett, Nicholas Xazivere Jarrett, Sadaja Lynn Jeter, Akilah Destiny Jones, Markayla Nykia Jones, Avery Alan King, Martashia Treunna King, Zordaisha Shameika Lewis, Jamal Anderson Liggins, Kayla Shareese Mann, Emma Grace Milton, Kalyce Jalayne Mitchell, Cortavious D’Mier Morton, Brooklyn La Shay Muex, Detavious Artrell Musgrave, Omiah Malise Odneal, Austin Robert Parnell, Jamari Ra’shad Person, Jacob Taylor Phillips, Naya Kelis Phillips, Ka’Nya Tanay Powell, Travica Evette Pugh, Deaundria Renae Robertson, Guadalupe Michelle Servin, Otis Lee Shaw, Kara Amya Shutes, Asia Venay Silas, Ajahre Markell Sloan, Ayden Lamar Sloan, Alyse Warren Smith, Janiya Tonyae Smith, George William Stewart, Emilee Alysabeth Stowe, Carter Lynn Taylor, Rikkila Isis Taylor, Harzel Daishun Tyus, Devian Cornelius Walker, Emma-Lee Anne Watson, Deniya Cashay, and Ja’Mya Labria Woods

Grade 7

Precious Ciara-Ashley Anderson, Jazmyne Aaliyah Beard, Kayla Lashae Berry, Trayvon Nathaniel Boyd, James Thomas Bynum, Keyla Castro, Alexis Tara Coulston, Kyle Patrick Dancy, Ryan Rashad Edwards, Trenton Isaiah Evans, Macie Joann Ferrell, Amaya Rose Ferrer, Lataejah Amorie Franklin, Jordan Head, Mackenzie Marie Jackson, Molly Elizabeth Joyner, Macon James Keathley, Alexa Mariel Leon, Hunter Bryce Long, Cassadi Carree Mann, Jocelyne Suarez Martinez, Montavious Markett Middlebrooks, Timothy Lorenzo Owens, Braden Elijah Parrish, Alana Marie Perkins, Austin Blake Perry, Caden Elijah Pirtle, Erick Ramirez, Ella Grace Reece, Kristian Elisabeth Reid, Shakira Lynn Richards, Christopher Wilson Sanders, Abbie Jean Sensabaugh, Alexis Danielle Seymour, Fischer Eli Siler, Carmen Elise Sipes, Caleb Powell Snowden, Owen Michael Stephens, Tamaya Evon Stewart, Cordero Malachi Jamal Walker, Neyunna Rose Walker, Jalliyah Ladraveyua Wellington, Kendarius Danella White, and Laniya Onesha Worles

Grade 6

A’Shunte Ari A’Miracle Alford, Lee Smith Berry, Jayden Rickey Blair, Jeremiah Bond, Taylor McKenzie Bond, Martavis Lee Bradford, Anastasia Marie Brower, Abraham Cruz, Alandria Jakiya Dancy, Kristin Noel Davis, Rachel Leigh Deck, Spencer Chance Delk, Edgar Enciso, Aniya Quinteria Estes, Christopher Laine Ford, Aiden Mann Hawkins, Deandre Micah Hines, Harvey James Holmes, Lauren Krizure Jarrett, Cordarion Derrell Jelks, Brianna Michelle Jones, Robert Jakwon McAfee, Laiaja T’Andrenae McDaniel, Dasha Akira Meadows, Nyla De’Audreana Mercer, Kanih Amir Minter, Xander Mirelez, D’Asia Alise Musgrave, Jeffery Lynn Parker, Averie Nichole Parnell, Kennedy Monae Rhodes, Maggie Taylor Robinson, Christopher Bryant Romero Cruz, Antonio Eli Sanchez, Japheth Moises Sanchez, Jaylon Christopher Sangster, Dontrell Dwight Shaw, Kloey Liberty Nicole Simpson, Julius O’Brien Stewart, Luke Anderson Sullivan, Jade Alyse Taylor, Madelyn Grace Tims, Deterion Marshaun Tyus, Nathan Emmanuel Wilson, and Kalah Annette Young